Halo 2 Forum > Off-topic > General Gaming > Hardware & Software
 
 
Display Modes Thread Tools
ToUcH
You are dirt.
ToUcH's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 4,227
Subtract from ToUcH's ReputationAdd to ToUcH's Reputation ToUcH is stuck in campaign mode
Send a message via AIM to ToUcH Send a message via MSN to ToUcH Send a message via Yahoo to ToUcH
#61
07-24-2008
Default

You are.

..
Quote:
Originally Posted by CraftyVertan View Post
This thread is really change my opinion on the general intelligence of the members of this forum.
Doughnutty
Level 28
Doughnutty's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Bay Area, CA
Posts: 1,432
Subtract from Doughnutty's ReputationAdd to Doughnutty's Reputation Doughnutty is a novice
#62
07-24-2008
Default



Doughnutty
Level 28
Doughnutty's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Bay Area, CA
Posts: 1,432
Subtract from Doughnutty's ReputationAdd to Doughnutty's Reputation Doughnutty is a novice
#63
07-24-2008
Default

Damn snap tactics, is that a brand new build or upgraded?
xSpar7anx
Cool story bro.
xSpar7anx's Avatar
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Indiana
Posts: 7,418
Subtract from xSpar7anx's ReputationAdd to xSpar7anx's Reputation xSpar7anx is stuck in campaign mode
Send a message via AIM to xSpar7anx
#64
07-24-2008
Default

Here is the custom Pc i built like a year and a half ago i love it. doing a major upgrade this christmas.





RVideo
Ask Z for $50
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 34,969
Subtract from RVideo's ReputationAdd to RVideo's Reputation RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000 RVideo IS OVER 9000
#65
07-25-2008
Default

Yeah that figures - I went to take some new pics of my office PC and *pa POOF* my trusty old Canon A70 goes on the fritz.
Oh well - there's not a whole lot to see - I still have a case from 2001, although everything else is new.

What a shame - this camera is only a 3.2 megapixel but man did it take some nice pictures.

With some luck, I will hear back from Canon Support, but Im not holding my breath on this one
Doughnutty
Level 28
Doughnutty's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Bay Area, CA
Posts: 1,432
Subtract from Doughnutty's ReputationAdd to Doughnutty's Reputation Doughnutty is a novice
#66
07-25-2008
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by RVideo View Post
Yeah that figures - I went to take some new pics of my office PC and *pa POOF* my trusty old Canon A70 goes on the fritz.
Oh well - there's not a whole lot to see - I still have a case from 2001, although everything else is new.

What a shame - this camera is only a 3.2 megapixel but man did it take some nice pictures.

With some luck, I will hear back from Canon Support, but Im not holding my breath on this one
Booo, bad camera, anyway, what's in your rig Rvid?

Last edited by RVideo; 07-25-2008 at 08:30 PM.
ToUcH
You are dirt.
ToUcH's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 4,227
Subtract from ToUcH's ReputationAdd to ToUcH's Reputation ToUcH is stuck in campaign mode
Send a message via AIM to ToUcH Send a message via MSN to ToUcH Send a message via Yahoo to ToUcH
#67
07-25-2008
Default

RVideo r sticky this thread.
Quote:
Originally Posted by CraftyVertan View Post
This thread is really change my opinion on the general intelligence of the members of this forum.
Crest
Premium H3F Subscriber
Crest's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: In my Batcave...
Posts: 38,214
Subtract from Crest's ReputationAdd to Crest's Reputation Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000 Crest IS OVER 9000
Send a message via AIM to Crest Send a message via Skype™ to Crest
#68
07-25-2008
Default

Why can't people resize pictures

ToUcH
You are dirt.
ToUcH's Avatar
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Texas
Posts: 4,227
Subtract from ToUcH's ReputationAdd to ToUcH's Reputation ToUcH is stuck in campaign mode
Send a message via AIM to ToUcH Send a message via MSN to ToUcH Send a message via Yahoo to ToUcH
#69
07-25-2008
Default

Because i'm wayyyyyyyyy too lazy.
Quote:
Originally Posted by CraftyVertan View Post
This thread is really change my opinion on the general intelligence of the members of this forum.
xXD3ADXx
uber n00b (level 2)
xXD3ADXx's Avatar
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Toronto
Posts: 10
Subtract from xXD3ADXx's ReputationAdd to xXD3ADXx's Reputation xXD3ADXx is a novice
Send a message via AIM to xXD3ADXx Send a message via MSN to xXD3ADXx
#70
07-25-2008
Default

My laptop might suck, but it gets be through everything .



Was going to buy a new computer but bought this instead


 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off